PETER CLAVER CENTER  8th Annual Back to School Karate Tournament

Saturday September 28, 2019

Tournament Directors:

Grand Master Peggy Mitchell

Grand Master Ozzie Mitchell

 

KATA

Division

Name

Place

Youth (12 and under) Novice

Curtis Tucker

First

Youth (12 and under) Novice

Vincent Desanti

Second

Youth (12 and under) Novice

Joseph Desanti

Third

     
     

Youth (12 and under) Intermediate

Margaret Bozue

First

Youth (12 and under) Intermediate

Abdurrahim Falaq

Second

Youth (12 and under) Intermediate

Jayden Hawkins

Third

     
     

Teens (13 to 17) Intermediate

Robert Crow

First

Teens (13 to 17) Intermediate

Anthony Bozue

Second

     

Teens (13 to 17) Advanced

Leon Stiff

First

     

Senior (40 yrs and over) Intermediate

Cecil Hawkins

First

     

Senior (40 yrs and over) Black Belt

Ed Kroll

First

Senior (40 yrs and over) Black Belt

Christine Sims

Second

Senior (40 yrs and over) Black Belt

John Darby

Third

     

KUMITE

Division

Name

Place

Tiny Tots

Curtis Tueker

First

Tiny Tots

Elijah Tueker

Second

     

PeeWee (10 to 12) Intermediate

Margaret Bozue

First

PeeWee (10 to 12) Intermediate

Darnell Hawkins

Second

PeeWee (10 to 12) Intermediate

Timothy Bozue

Third

     

Mini PeeWee (7 to 9) Novice

Vincent Desanti

First

Mini PeeWee (7 to 9) Novice

Joseph Desanti

Second

     

Mini PeeWee (7 to 9) Intermediate

Jayden Hawkins

First

Mini PeeWee (7 to 9) Intermediate

Abdurrahim Falaq

Second

     

Junior (13 to 15) Intermediate Boys

Robert Crow

First

     

Junior (13 to 15) Advanced Boys

Leon Stiff

First

     

Young Adult (16 to 17) Intermediate Boys

Anthony Bozue

First

     

Black Belt Women 6th Dan and up

Christine Sims

First

     

Black Belt Men 1st - 5th Dan

Justin Smith

First

     

Adult Men Intermediate

Cecil Hawkins

First

     
     

SELF-DEFENSE

Division

Name

Place

Novice

Curtis Tucker

First

Novice

Joseph Desanti

Second

Novice

Vincent Desanti

Third

     

Intermediate

Darnell Hawkins

First

Intermediate

Anthony Bozue

Second

Intermediate

Jayden Hawkins

Third

     

Brown Belt

Leon Stiff

First

     

Black Belt

Jesse Stiff

First

Black Belt

Christine Sims

Second